Take the Delaine Train NorCal - Delaine Eastin for Governor – Let's Build a Better California
Vote for Delaine on June 5th, 2018 - Register to Vote by May 21st

Take the Delaine Train NorCal

Take the Delaine Train NorCal

Join Delaine on the train after she arrives from Los Angeles on Election Day. Tickets can be purchased from Amtrak here. Unfortunately, we cannot manage tickets. We hope you can join her!

The schedule is below -- hop on anytime!

Let us know you will be joining us; email with the subject #NORCAL #DelaineTrain here -- again, you must get your own ticket before you board the train.

Delaine will be boarding at the Oakland Coliseum; join before, there or after and ride to Davis for an Election Night Celebration!

delainetrain.jpg

Schedule:

San Jose: 4:20pm

Santa Clara-University: 4:26pm

Santa Clara - Great America: 4:33

Fremont-Centerville: 4:50

Hayward: 5:05

Oakland Coliseum-BART: 5:15 ***DELAINE BOARDS!***

Emeryville: 5:31

Berkeley: 5:36

Richmond-BART: 5:43

Martinez: 6:09

Suisun-Fairfield: 6:28

Fairfield-Vacaville: 6:35

Davis: 6:55

Help Elect Delaine

It's time to build a better California